-: Annual Sports Day will be celebrated on 9th December 2018 :-

Achievements

2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18

2007-08
G.Vijaya Lakshmi,VIIIB Participated in National level Archery Championship, Ranchi
G.Apuroopa, XB Participated in National level Archery Championship, Ranchi
M.Ashok Vardhan, VIIIB Paryavarana Ratna Kansya Patak in All India Paryavaran
Ratna  Award Examination conducted by ICWESSAR, Jaipur.
Mrs. T.Usha Tirumala Devi
(Social Science Dept)
Best Teacher Award by Rotary Club, Kothagudem.
( 5th Sep 2007 )
Ms.B.Lakshmi, Dance Teacher
Mrs.F.T.Chowdary, Telugu Dept
Mrs.G.Latha, Academic Incharge
Best Teacher Awards conferred by SBI Life Insurance Corp, Khammam
( 5th Sep 2007 )
Mrs.G.Padmaja, Pre-primary Teacher 1st place in Shotokan Black Belt in State Youth Festival in Karimnagar ,Dec,2007. Participated in 13th National Youth Festival, Chennai.
Mrs.G.Subbalakshmi,HOD,Telugu Second place in Essay Writing for Teachers on
Environment Protection Day held by KTPS, Paloncha.
K.Sahithi,X Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal, school topper in Class X(AISSE-2007)
2008-09 Go to Top
G.Disha Raj,VII Bronze medal in 400 mts event in AP State Meet held in Kakinada.
Y.Lokesh, II Fourth position in 50 mts free style Swimming in 29th Sub-Jr & Jr AP
State Winter Swimmimg Championship held in Kakinada.
P.Sai Darahas, VIIIA Bala Ratna Awardee in Panchanga Patanam & Telugu Literature.
G.Apuroopa, X Secured National Merit Certificate for cent percent in Mathematics in  Class X (March-2008).
Smt.Jayamma,Contingency Staff Silver Jubilee Celebration of 25 years of service.
V.Gayatri, X Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal , school topper in Class X (AISSE-2008).
2009-10 Go to Top
G.Disha Raj,VIIIB Gold Medalist -200 mts sprint held in CBSE National Meet, Jaipur.
G.Vijayalakshmi,XB Participated in National level Archery Championship, Jaipur.
T.Shipra,X Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal , School topper in Class X (AISSE- 2009)
K.Kavya,X Merit certificate in Telugu by CBSE in Class X.

Mrs.K.Satyavathi,
Academic Incharge

Mrs.G.Subbalakshmi,
HOD ,Telugu


Mrs.M.Hemalatha,
HOD,Science


Mrs.P.Shashikala Latha,
Academic Incharge


Smt.P.Venkatamma,
Contingency Staff

Silver Jubilee Celebration, 25 years of their service.
2010-11 Go to Top
G.Disha Raj,IX Gold Medal in 400 mts event & Silver medals in 100 & 200 mts sprints
in CBSE Athletic Meet, Ernakulam.
T.Praveen,X Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal, School topper in Class X (AISSE-2010).
Sai Darahas,X Meritorious child Award by AP Govt ;Best Child with multi talents
specially in Telugu literature & Panchanga Patanam.
M.Rohitha,VI ‘Natya Rayancha’ Title conferred by Kalapriya Nrutya Kalakshetram, Rajahmundry(Kuchipudi Dancer )
 V.Vaishnavi,III First place in Bharatanatyam in National level Dance Competition, Pune
(Sponsored by UNESCO)
 V.Chandana Shilpa,VI Chairman’s Award in National level Bharatanatyam Dance Competition, Pune.
Mr.A.Narender,Librarian Best Teacher Award by Rotary Club, Kothagudem( 5th Sep 2010).
Mrs.T.Usha Tirumala Devi,Social Dept
Mr.D.Vijaya Bhasker, Art Teacher
Mr.K.Chandra Rao, Sr Asst       
Silver Jubilee Celebrations for 25 years of service.
2011-12 Go to Top
G.Disha Raj, XB Gold & Silver medalist in CBSE National Athletic Meet.
Rehana Sulthana,XC Best Position paper in model UN session, Hyderabad(2011).
G.Vinoothna,VIIB Board Prize Winner in CBSE South Zone Chess Tournament.
 Mr.V.Bhaskara Rao,HOD
Mr.N.Nageswara Rao, Social Dept
Runner - up team in National level Teacher’s Quiz held by CBSE.
Krishi Tata,X Ghanshyam Somani Gold medal , School topper in Class X (AISSE- 2011)
Mr.V.Bhaskara Rao, HOD,
Social Science Dept
Best Teacher Award by Rotary Club, Kothagudem(5th Sep 2011).
2012-13 Go to Top
G.Bhavitha, IXC Participated in National Chess Meet held by SGF in Thane.
G.Vinoothna,VIIIA Participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet, Chennai.
M.Jahnavi,XA 3rd prize for her position paper in model UN conference, Hyderabad.
Harika Padma,VII Chairman’s Award in National level Bharatanatyam Dance Competition-2012, Pune.
M.Kundana Reddy,IIIC State 6th rank in Inter International Science Olympiad-2012.
M.Jayanth,VID State 5th rank in International Maths Olympiad-2012.
Sree Choudary, UKG A 7th position in All India level Britania Contest-2012.
R.Sai Karthik,ID 6th position in All India level Britania contest-2012
V.N.S.L.Kiranmayee,X Winner of State level Shloka Recitation.
Ms.B.Lakshmi, Dance Teacher Silver Jubilee Celebration for 25 years of service.
Mr.M.V.S. Reddy,Principal Best Principal Award by Rotary Club, Kothagudem(5th Sep 2012).
Rehana Sulthana Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal, School topper in Class X (AISSE -2012)
P.V.G.Subrahmanyam, Ex-Student State First Ranker-Sr Intermediate (MPC) Examination in 2012.
2013-14 Go to Top
K.Hulda Sagarika,IXC Participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet ( short put).
CH.Geetika,XC Participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet (400 mts run)
G.Vinoothna,XC Participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet (400 mts & 800 mts Runs)
G.Bhavitha,XB Participated in National Chess Championship.
Anish Nithin Achanta,IIIA 39th National Rank in International English Olympiad-2013.
T.Shashi Preetam,XA 192nd National Rank in International  cyber Olympiad-2013.
M.Bhavana Reddy,XA Best delegate (Iran) & Best position paper in model U N Summit.
Best Actress award for her role in ANANDA CHAKRAVARTHY playlet in Balotsav-2013
Mrs A.Sridevi,HOD-English Best Director award for directing ANANDA CHAKRAVARTHY playlet in Balotsav-2013
D.Vikranth, X B Second best delegate (India) & position paper in model UN Summit.
S.Taanvi,XA
P.Sri Soumya,XB
K.Chaitanya,IXB
Position paper winners in model UN Summit.
P.Hyndavi,IXB Third prize in State level Bhagwat Geeta Sloka recitation competition.
Mr.K.V.S.Prakasha Rao,HOD,Maths
Mrs.S.Jayasree, Incharge Pre-primary
Mrs.F.T.Chowdary,Telugu Teacher
Silver Jubilee Celebrations for 25 years of their service.
Smt. A.Sridevi, HOD, English Best Teacher Award by Rotary Club(5th Sep 2013).
T.Aslesha,X Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal, School topper in Class X (AISSE- 2013)
2014-15 Go to Top
G.Vinoothna,XA Participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet.
B.Sushmitha,VIIB Participated in National Swimming Championship held by SGF.
V.Chandana Shilpa,XC Upcoming acclaimed writer in Telugu & Bharatanatyam Dancer.
G.V.S.M.Apuroopa,XA Winner of Essay Writing Contest- CBSE South Zone level.
B.Jayanth,VIIIA 36th State Ranker in Science Olympiad.
M.Sai Satwika,XA Chairman’s Award, National Cultural Fest,Pune.
M.Bhavana Reddy,X Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal, School topper in Class X(AISSE- 2014)
V N S L Kiranmayee (Ex Student) State 4th Ranker in Intermediate MPC.
B.Jashwini, UKG 3rd prize in state level Dance competition “ Dare to Dance”.
Mr.V.Subrahmanyam,Telugu Teacher Best Teacher Award by Rotary Club(5th Sep 2014).
2015-16 Go to Top
B.Sushmitha,IX B Bronze medalist in Telangana state level SGF Swimmingcompetitions ( 100mts & 200mts back stroke events)
K.Anusha, VIID Bronze medalist in CBSE Cluster VII Athletic Meet in Davangere, K.S( 800mts run in Girls Under-14 category)
R.Nivas, XA Participated in Junior National Inter District Sports Meet( Shotput)
Kabir Gazdar, VIIC Gold medalist in Khammam District level SGF Swimming competitions ( 50mts free style event in Boys Under -12 category)
K.Ajith, VIIIB First Prize in district level Bhagwat Geetha Sloka recitation competition by Vishwa Hindu Parishad and selected for State level competition.
R.Ganesh, IXA
B.Jayanth, IXA
Adithya, VIIIB
K.V.Rathan, XC
V.Adarsh Raju, XA
Selected for Khammam Dist Football team for SGF Inter District Meet.
Balostav-2015 School bagged 18 prizes in total (National level literary & Cultural meet)
Nishitha,IXB Best Actress award for her role in SUPATHAM playlet in Balotsav-2015
Mrs A.Sridevi,HOD-English Best Director award for directing SUPATHAM playlet in Balotsav- 2015
Bhadradri Balostav-2015 School bagged 7 prizes in total (National level literary & Cultural meet)
Telangana Balostav-2015 School bagged 8 prizes in total
Y.Vijitha, VIIIB School topper&State 20thrank in Unified International English Olympiad
B.Pardha Saradhi, IIC
D.Hasini Sri Sai, IIC
G.Sai Vennela, IIC
M.Aniketh, II C
Class toppers &State 46th rank in Unified International English Olympiad
M.Kundana Reddy,VIC Class topper & State81st rank in Unified International English Olympiad
G.Bhuvanendra, XB Class topper & State83rd rank in Unified International English Olympiad
Mr Ch. Ravi Kumar Best Music Award for his music to SUPATHAM playlet in Balotsav-2015

Mrs Ch. Gomati,
Mrs G.Laxmi Reddy,
Mrs Roja Rani,
Mrs R.L.Sowjanya,
Mr D.Vijaya Bhaskar Mrs.P.Anuradha

Best Props award for the sets to SUPATHAM playlet in Balotsav-2015
G.Vinoothna Reddy, X Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal, School Topper in Class X (AISSE-2015)
Mrs. P.Anuradha Best in Props in Balotsav Drama
Mrs. Y.Kejya Best Teacher Award given by Rotary Club, Kothagudem on the occasion of Teachers' day
2016-17 Go to Top
K.Anusha, VIIIC Nationalist in CBSE Athletic Meet (U-16), Gujarat
E.Samsritha, IXA Bronze medalist in Shot Put (U-16) in CBSE Cluster-VII Athletic Meet.
Ben Besliel, IXB Bronzemedalist in CBSE Cluster-VII Table Tennis Tournament
B.Sushmitha,XC SGF Nationalist in Swimming.
M.KundanaReddy,VIIC EMAT GK Talent Test School Topper with All India 98 Percentile.
Zain Khan, VIC Silver & Bronze medalist in FSKA World Karate Championship, Mumbai
B.Mrunalini, IXC Telangana State Nationalist in Hockey.
K.Anusha, VIIC
E.Samsritha,IXA
S.HarshikaAgarwal, VIIIB
Ch.VenuVarshitha,VIIC
Silver Medal winners in CBSE Cluster-VII Athletic Meet in 4x100 mts Relay..
P.Sourabh, VIIIB
M.Kundana Reddy, VIIC
R.Deepika, VIIC
G.DeviSree Vishal, VIIA

II Place in National Junior Robotics Championship held at IIT Hyderabad.

V.SaiKeerthana, VIIIC
K.SreeMalika, VIIIA
Y.MohanaLasya, VIIIA
P.LasyaPriya, IXC
IIIPlace in National Junior Robotics Championship held at IIT Hyderabad.
4 Scouts & 10 Guides
(Teacher Secretaries:
Mrs.G.Lakshmi Reddy &
Mr.N.NageswaraRao)

Participated in National Jamboree held at Mysore.

Mrs.G.Latha, Academic I/C
Mrs.Y.Kejya, Teacher (English)
Mr.A.Narender, Librarian
Mr.Ramanujam, JrAsst

Silver Jubilee Celebrations for 25 years of service.

Mrs.T.RaniBai, HOD (Hindi) Best Teacher Awardee by Rotary Club, Kothagudem on Teachers’ Day 2016.
P.Nishitha, XC Best Actress Award for her role in "Tappa… Oppa?" playlet in Balostav 2016.
K.Ajith Won third palce in stae level Bhagawat Gita Sloka Recitation competition
D.Veena Sri Sowmya, X-2015 GhanshyamSomani Gold Medal, school topper in Class X (2015-16)
SaiSuhana, IB Won first place in State level Dance competition.
2017-18 Go to Top
K.Anusha, IXC

Nationalist in CBSE Athletics Meet, Chattisgarh.

Silver Medals in 400 mts & 800 mts in CBSE Athletic meet.

K.Sree Malika, IXA

Nationalist in CBSE Athletics meet

Silver medalist in Javelin Throw in CBSE Athletic meet.

B.Mrunalini, IXC SGF Nationalist, Hockey.

V.Sai Keerthana, IXC

V.Sai Dhanush, IXC

N.Vamsi Madhav, VIID

Won Junior Nationals Robotics Championship held in IIT Gawahati, Assom.
K.Ajith, XB

State Champion-State level Bhagwat Gita recitation competition organized by Vishwa Hindu PARISHAD, Telangana.

Zain Khan, VIIC

Silver Medalist in KBI International Karate championship organized by World Karate Federation (WKF).

Sai Suhana, IIB

Won First Place in Folk dance competition in 9th National Artistic & Cultural Championship organized by World Artistic Dance Federation.

D.Lohitha Padmavathi, VIIIC State 1st Rank in Maths Aryabhatta Olympiad
M.Jagad Abhislok, IIIB

State 4th Rank in Maths Aryabhatta Olympiad


National 5th Rank in the Quest-GK Olympiad


State 12th Rank in National Science Talent Search Exam

P.Abhinav Reddy,IVD State 94th Rank in National Science Talent Search Exam
P.Lasya Priya, XA 49th Zonal Rank in Unified International English Olympiad-2017
D.Laxmi Sri Sravya, IXB 93rd Zonal Rank in Unified International English Olympiad-2017
K.S.S.Vamsi Krishna, XA 98th Zonal Rank in Unified International English Olympiad-2017
S.Amrutha Varshini, VIB 7th National Rank in the Quest-GK Olympiad
Manish Miland Sahoo, IIID State 67th Rank, National Science Talent Search Exam.
M.Sruthi, XB(2016-17)    Ghanshyam Somani Gold Medal winner (School Topper in Class X 2016-17)
B.Jayanth, XB(2016-17)

YPR Excellence Award winner

(Best Student: 2016-17)

Mr. V.Subrahmanyam

  HOD Telugu

Silver Jubilee Celebrations for 25 years of service.

Mrs. G.Lakshmi  Reddy

School Guides Secretary

Nation Builder Award for Best Teacher Award by Rotary Club.

Deputed as District organizing commission, Bharat Guides Wing.